screenplay contest menu
FilmMakers.com
Contest Information
Enter Online
Winners

Rules & Guidelines

Awards and Prizes
Testimonials
Contest News
Partners
Contact US
PRODUCERS & STUDIO EXEC'S

 

PARTNER

American Gem Short Script & Literary Festival
2011 Screenplay Contest

Enter your Short Screenplay, Short Story, Treatment in American Gem Short Screenplay Contest / Literary Festival. 

Winning Screenplay in the American Gem Short Screenplay Contest will be Produced.

Grand Prize Winner / Short Screenplay Gets to Pitch Screenplay to Producers, Studio Executives and Agents. Certificate of achievement awards to the Top 25 scripts and top 3 in each of the other categories.

from script to screen

 

 

| 1st Round Qualifiers  | 2nd Round Qualifiers | Quarterfinalists | Semifinalists | Finalists |

middle of page | end of page

Current winners

| Interviews | Loglines | Synopsis | Script Excerpts | Winners |

 

Filmmakers.com Announces Winners

FilmMakers.com is pleased to announce the Winners and Runners Up in the 10th annual Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards. 


THE WINNERS ARE:
 

GRAND PRIZE WINNER

BARE KNUCKLE DAYS
Drama
WRITTEN BY
Neil Chase
of Alberta, Canada

 


 

ELITE WINNERS

CATEGORY 1  (Other)

CROSSINGS
Metaphysical
written by
Fred Perry
California, United States

CATEGORY 2  (Drama)

SHARK
Drama
written by
Donny Sheldon
New York, United States

CATEGORY 3  (Comedy)

THE BEAUTIFUL THINGS
Comedy
written by
Michael Trozzo
California, United States

 

 

DIAMOND WINNERS

CATEGORY 1  (Other)

BOUND
Thriller
written by
Tracey Keefer
California, United States

CATEGORY 2  (Drama)

THE DEVIL ON HIS TAIL
Drama
written by
Steve Warren
Texas, United States

CATEGORY 3  (Comedy)

PINCH HITTER
Comedy
written by
Janis Brody
New York, United States


 

 

PLATINUM WINNERS

CATEGORY 1  (Other)

ON THE SEVENTH DAY
Family
written by
Perri Bitton
California, United States

CATEGORY 2  (Drama)

VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS
Drama
written by
Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale
New York, United States

CATEGORY 3  (Comedy)

UNMAKING LOVE
Comedy
written by
Evan Laughlin
California, United States


 

 

THE RUNNERS UP ARE
(listed in order of placement)

Smart Alex, Comedy, by Cristina Kinon, New York, United States

Broken Windows, Other/sci-fi, by Mike Stanford (New South Wales, Australia)

The Devil's in the Details, Drama, by Adrian Visintin, New South Wales, Australia

My New Stepmom, Comedy, by Hamilton Mitchell, California, United States

14K, other/Adventure, by John Durazo, California, United States

Vara written, Drama, by Beth Curry, California, United States

THE HEAD SHOP, Comedy, by Martin Bartlett, California, United States

Into the Light, other/Thriller, by Robert Mark O'Brien, District of Columbia, United States

St. Brigid's Cross, Drama, by Jan-Christian Sorensen, British Columbia, Canada

Sweetwater Blues, Comedy, by Charles Shields. Texas, United State
s
 

 


 

Filmmakers Announces Top 25

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the top 25 scripts in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards


THE TOP 25 SCRIPTS ARE: (in alphabetical order)

14K written by John Durazo (California, United States) (other/Adventure)
Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase (Alberta, Canada) (drama)
Bound written by Tracey Keefer (California, United States) (other/thriller)
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford (New South Wales, Australia) (other/Sci-Fi)
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry (California, United States) (other/Metaphysical)

HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn (California, United States) (other/Crime)
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien (District of Columbia, United States) (other/Thriller)
On the Seventh Day written by Perri Bitton (California, United States) (other)
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody (New York, United States) (comedy)
Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler (Illinois, United States)
Shark written by Donny Sheldon (New York, United States) (drama)

Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon (New York, United States) (comedy)
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk (Wisconsin, United States) (other)
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen (British Columbia, Canada) (drama)
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina (California, United States) (other/Crime)
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields (Texas, United States) (comedy)

The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo (California, United States) (comedy)
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren (Texas, United States) (drama)
The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin (New South Wales, Australia) (drama)
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett (California, United States) (comedy)
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont (New South Wales, Australia) Drama)- SOLD/disqualified

Unmaking Love written by Evan Laughlin (California, United States) (comedy)
Vara written by Beth Curry (California, United States) (drama)
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale (New York, United States) (drama)
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams (Quebec, Canada) (comedy)
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell (California, United States) (comedy)

 


 

Filmmakers Announces Finalists

Categories: 1-Other | 2-Drama  | 3-Comedy

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the Finalists in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards Screenplay Contest.


THE FINALISTS IN EACH CATEGORY ARE:

|CATEGORY 1: Action/Adventure; Thriller/Horror/Supernatural; Sci-Fi; Animation/Fantasy; Mystery/Suspense (in alphabetical order)
 

14K written by John Durazo (California, United States)
Betrayed written by Phil Ferriere (California, United States)
Bocce Games written by Bianca Liza Biagioni (California, United States)
Bound written by Tracey Keefer (California, United States)
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford (New South Wales, Australia)
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry (California, United States)
 

DANCERS ON THE WIND written by Grady Richey (Alabama, United States)
Dracula Rising written by Matthew Spizuco (New Jersey, United States)
HOLY HELL IN CUBA written by Roberto F. Marrero (Florida, United States)
HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn (California, United States)
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien (District of Columbia, United States)
Mr. Hamilton's Bookshop written by Hugh Brune (Amersham, United Kingdom)
 

On the Seventh Day written by Perri Bitton (California, United States)
Only Human written by Ryan Christopher Churchill (Ontario, Canada)
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk (Wisconsin, United States)
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina (California, United States)
Warrior of Life written by Edith Juzyk (California, United States)
 

 

CATEGORY 2: Drama  (in alphabetical order)


Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase (Alberta, Canada)
BROKEN FO' SHIZZLE written by C.N. Bean (Virginia, United States)
Dinner for Four written by Sara de Waard Kent (Ontario, Canada)
February Song written by Salvatore LoSauro (Colorado, United States)
Just Say Goodbye written by Layla O'Shea (Massachusetts, United States)
Red Rust Black written by Christopher Dillon (New York, United States)
 

Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler (Illinois, United States)
Shadowboxing the Mob written by Louis Buttino (North Carolina, United States)
Shark written by Donny Sheldon (New York, United States)
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen (British Columbia, Canada)
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren (Texas, United States)


The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin (New South Wales, Australia)
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont (New South Wales, Australia)
TO A DANCING GOD written by Robert S. Horvath (California, United States)
Vara written by Beth Curry (California, United States)
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale (New York, United States)
 

 

CATEGORY 3: Comedy  (in alphabetical order)


BALLS written by K. Ray (Georgia, United States)
Junior Cougar written by Craig Rosenthal (Shanghai, China)
Kill The Messenger written by R. Jacob Lewis (Massachusetts, United States)
Murphy's Son written by Mark Reinisch (Florida, United States)
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell (California, United States)
Perfect Match written by Brian Hill (Arizona, United States) 
 

Personal Injury written by Vicky Murray (California, United States)
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody (New York, United States)
Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon (New York, United States)
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields (Texas, United States)
Take My Wife written by Brett Carlson (California, United States)
The 9th Wheel written by Ross Carey & Evan Shaw (Virginia, United States)
 

The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo (California, United States)
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett (California, United States)
The Ladder written by August Selke (Washington, United States)
Unmaking Love written by Evan Laughlin (California, United States)
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams (Quebec, Canada)

 


 

 

Filmmakers Announces Semifinalists

Categories: 1-Other | 2-Drama  | 3-Comedy
 

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the Semifinalists in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards Screenplay Contest.

THE SEMIFINALISTS IN EACH CATEGORY ARE:


CATEGORY 1: Action/Adventure; Thriller/Horror/Supernatural; Sci-Fi; Animation/Fantasy; Mystery/Suspense (in alphabetical order)

14K written by John Durazo (United States)
53 Hours in Harpers Ferry written by David Sabbath (United States)
A Dystopian Fairytale written by taras groves (United Kingdom)
ABSOLUTION written by Michael Lupariello (United States)
Betrayed written by Phil Ferriere (United States)
Bocce Games written by Bianca Liza Biagioni (United States)
Bound written by Tracey Keefer (United States)
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford (Australia)
Calamity written by Baqar Hasnain (United States)
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry (United States)
DANCERS ON THE WIND written by Grady Richey (United States)
 

Dead After Tomorrow written by Benjamin Pollack (United States)
Devotion written by Matteo Galante (Italy)
Dracula Rising written by Matthew Spizuco (United States)
Esperancia written by John Edward Flynt (United States)
Fade to Black written by Steve Foo (United States)
HOLY HELL IN CUBA written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn (United States)
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien (United States)
LISTENING written by Khalil Sullins (United States)
Messenger written by Tim Tyler (United States)
Mr Hamilton's Bookshop written by Hugh Brune (United Kingdom)
 

No More Tears written by Cynthia Lee Mehta (United States)
On the Seventh Day written by Perri Bitton (United States)
Only Human written by Ryan Christopher Churchill (Canada)
Parks and Recreation - 'Thanksgiving Buzz' written by adam ganse (United States)
Pod Caste written by Lynette Feeley (United States) 
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk (United States)
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina (United States)
The Black Way written by John Worsley (United States)
The Three Brigids written by Nathan Johnson (United States)
THE TRANSIT OF VENUS JONES written by Susan Quarles (United States)
Third written by Sean McKee (United States)
Warrior of Life written by Edith Juzyk (United States)


 

CATEGORY 2: Drama  (in alphabetical order)


Adams 1812: Goodbye Boston Birches, Episode One written by Jane Hampton Cook (United States)
Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase (Canada)
Best Before written by Romi Moondi (Canada)
Blue Eyed Soldier written by Constantine Gidaris (Canada)
BROKEN FO' SHIZZLE written by C.N. Bean (United States)
Canned Goods Girl written by David Sabbath (United States)
City of Deceptions written by Cedric Williams (United States)
Cowboy written by Alex Mindt (United States)
DEAD SNAKE written by Batyrkhan Rozumny (United States)
Dinner for Four written by Sara de Waard Kent (Canada)
Far Rock written by Brian Tyson (United States)

February Song written by Salvatore LoSauro (United States)
Hidden Purpose written by Michael Farley (United States)
Just Say Goodbye written by Layla O'Shea (United States)
Middle Moments written by Dan Boomgarden (United States)
Praiseworthy written by Will Frehley (United States)
Red Rust Black written by Christopher Dillon (United States)
Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler (United States)
Rounding Third written by Ari Bergeron (United States)
Shadowboxing the Mob written by Louis Buttino (United States)
Shark written by Donny Sheldon (United States)
SMALL DIRTY BIRDS written by Stephanie Levy (United States)


Spike Driver Blues steed written by T. Steed (United States)
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen (Canada)
The Bottom Line written by Henrik Wilenius (Finland)
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren (United States)
The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin (Australia)
THE GREAT QUEST written by Steve Weissman (United States)
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont (Australia)
TO A DANCING GOD written by Robert S. Horvath (United States)
Vara written by Beth Curry (United States)
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale (United States)
What You've Lost written by Antonia Geddes (Australia)
Wish You Were Here written by Mikki Daughtry (United States)

 


CATEGORY 3: Comedy  (in alphabetical order)


A Fine Line written by Stuart McDougal (United States)
A Man of His Word written by Jennifer N. Martin (United States)
BALLS written by K. Ray (United States)
Brother in Arms written by Lorraine Mauvais (Australia)
From Kandahar with Love written by Mark Colety (United States)
Junior Cougar written by Craig Rosenthal (China)
Kill The Messenger written by R. Jacob Lewis (United States)
Murphy's Son written by Mark Reinisch (United States)
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell (United States)
Once Again written by Milda Misevicius (United States)
Party Lines written by Lonnie Urven (United States)

Past My Prime written by Justine Barron (United States)
Perfect Match written by Brian Hill (United States)
Personal Injury written by Vicky Murray (United States)
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody (United States)
Pinky Swear written by John O'Riley (United States)
SELLING SEATTLE written by Jay Williams (United States)
Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon (United States)
Staycation written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn (United Kingdom)
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields (United States)
Take My Wife written by Brett Carlson (United States)
Team Players written by Raef Eric Lawson (United States)

The 9th Wheel written by Ross Carey & Evan Shaw (United States)
The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo (United States)
The Entrepreneur written by Carey Mark Watkins (Australia)
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett (United States)
The Ladder written by August Selke (United States)
The Simple Rules of Texting written by Michael S. Ohrenberger (United States)
Unmaking Love -or- Two Days of the Condom written by Evan Laughlin (United States)
Valentine Lottery written by Sherry Engle (United States)
When The War Is Over written by Brett Lovell (Australia)
Without The Boys written by Joey Kent (United States)
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams (Canada)

 


 

 

Filmmakers Announces Quarterfinalists

Categories: 1-Other | 2-Drama  | 3-Comedy
 

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the Quarterfinalists in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards Screenplay Contest.

THE QUARTER FINALISTS IN EACH CATEGORY ARE:


CATEGORY 1: Action/Adventure; Thriller/Horror/Supernatural; Sci-Fi; Animation/Fantasy; Mystery/Suspense (in alphabetical order)

14K written by John Durazo (United States)
53 Hours in Harpers Ferry written by David Sabbath (United States)
A Dystopian Fairytale written by taras groves (United Kingdom)
A Knight of the Raptor written by Kenneth Kern (United States)
A Toucan Amazon Adventure written by Donna Lisa (United States)
ABSOLUTION written by Michael Lupariello (United States)
Adventurers At Large written by Stephen Tassie and Christina Upton (Canada)
Am written by C.N. Bean (United States)
American Guerrillas written by Richard Harry Davis (United States)
And the Table Shall Be Round written by David Walter (United States)
Annan Road written by Christopher Dum (United States)
Betrayed written by Phil Ferriere (United States)
Beyond the Glory written by Fred Fugere (United States)
Big Easy written by Eric Wilder (United States)
Bocce Games written by Bianca Liza Biagioni (United States)
Bound written by Tracey Keefer (United States)
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford (Australia)
Calamity written by Baqar Hasnain (United States)
City of Spirits written by Eric Wilder (United States)
CONQUISTADORES - THE GODS RETURN written by Tony Culver (United Kingdom)
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry (United States)
Crusade written by Kristen M Mozaffari (United States)
CURSES written by Jerald Schoenroth (Canada)
DANCERS ON THE WIND written by Grady Richey (United States)
Dead After Tomorrow written by Benjamin Pollack (United States)
Devlin written by Kelly Michels (United States)
 

Devotion written by Matteo Galante (Italy)
Dracula Rising written by Matthew Spizuco (United States)
Due South written by Evan R. Schullery (United States)
EARTH ALIEN written by Michael J. Casey (United States)
Esperancia written by John Edward Flynt (United States)
Fade to Black written by Steve Foo (United States)
Genesis written by David Reiter (United States)
Goddesses and Mortals written by Lou Tasciotti (United States)
HOLY HELL IN CUBA written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn (United States)
Imprinted written by Alison McMahan (United States)
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien (United States)
Jean Spliced written by Saman Nasir (United States)
Journey to Gao written by Joan Maltese (United States)
KanaimA written by Ashley Maltz (United States)
Kheng Kheng Crocodile written by Donna Lisa (United States)
Kinder Claus written by Dennis Goldberg (United States)
LISTENING written by Khalil Sullins (United States)
Mark written by Paul Sheridan (United States)
Messenger written by Tim Tyler (United States)
Mr Hamilton's Bookshop written by Hugh Brune (United Kingdom)
No More Tears written by Cynthia Lee Mehta (United States)
Okoyi - Warrior Boy aka The War Party written by NIgel Barker (United Kingdom)
On the Seventh Day written by Perri Bitton (United States)
ON THE TRACK OF THE MALTESE AND OTHER CURIOSITIES written by Rick Mitchell and Matthew Quinn (United States)
Only Human written by Ryan Christopher Churchill (Canada)
Parks and Recreation - 'Thanksgiving Buzz' written by adam ganse (United States)
Perduellis written by D. A. Karr (United States)
 

Pod Caste written by Lynette Feeley (United States)
PURIFIED written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan (United States)
Questorians written by Leah Mann (United States)
Scarface Webb written by David Reiter (United States)
Shadow Warriors written by Steve Warren (United States)
Silence written by John Edward Flynt (United States)
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk (United States)
Spirit of the Rain written by John Tupper (United States)
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina (United States)
STATIC written by Haydn Cook (Australia)
The Black Way written by John Worsley (United States)
THE BOY ON THE COVER written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan (United States)
The Breaker written by Josh Lovison (United States)
THE BRIDE OF SATAN written by Jay Korn (United States)
The Chinese Gift written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
The Day of the Game written by Thomas L. Still (United Kingdom)
The Doomsday Thief written by Doug Stillinger (United States)
The Legend of Hohokam written by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold (United States)
The Raging Sun written by Stephen Lamm (United States)
The Secret of the Icon written by Zoltan Fecso (Australia)
The Three Brigids written by Nathan Johnson (United States)
THE TRANSIT OF VENUS JONES written by Susan Quarles (United States)
The Wind Riders written by Jeffrey Ryback (Thailand)
Third written by Sean McKee (United States)
TWELVE NUNS written by Roberto Marrero (United States)
UNDER PRESSURE written by Eric W. Carlson (United States)
VARADERO BEACH written by Roberto Marrero (United States)
Warrior of Life written by Edith Juzyk (United States)


 

CATEGORY 2: Drama  (in alphabetical order)


About All You Can Do written by Rodney Berry (United States)
Adams 1812: Goodbye Boston Birches, Episode One written by Jane Hampton Cook (United States)
Aden written by Gregory J. Koster (Canada)
All the Angels and Saints written by Ray Roush (United States)
Apocalyptic Symphony written by Alex Saveliev (United States)
Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase (Canada)
Best Before written by Romi Moondi (Canada)
Betrayals written by Steven Lipkin (United States)
Blue Eyed Soldier written by Constantine Gidaris (Canada)
BREATHTAKING written by Ann Kronlage (United States)
BROKEN FO' SHIZZLE written by C.N. Bean (United States)
Canned Goods Girl written by David Sabbath (United States)
City of Deceptions written by Cedric Williams (United States)
CODY written by David Jacob Smith (United States)
Cold Justice written by Cash Anthony (United States)
Cowboy written by Alex Mindt (United States)
Crash Site written by W. Colin McKay (United States)
CUTTER written by Dion Cook (United States)
DEAD SNAKE written by Batyrkhan Rozumny (United States)
Deadbeat Mom written by Elwood Scales III (United States)
Defensible Guilt written by Jeremiah O'Brien (United States)
Dinner for Four written by Sara de Waard Kent (Canada)
Dinner Is Served written by Jill Rowell Tench (United States)
Expiration Date written by Glenn Ledbetter (United States)
Far Rock written by Brian Tyson (United States)

February Song written by Salvatore LoSauro (United States)
Feud written by W. Thomas Hall (United States)
Glitch written by Kara Cohen (United States)
Halfway Home written by David Schroeder (United States)
Hidden Purpose written by Michael Farley (United States)
I Dare You written by William Grady (United States)
Inner Battle written by Sana Savanhu (United Kingdom)
Joy written by Luke Kastenhuber (United States)
Just Say Goodbye written by Layla O'Shea (United States)
Mama Black Widow written by A. Von Georgi (United States)
Marlowe written by Louise Ransil (United States)
Middle Moments written by Dan Boomgarden (United States)
MOM'S COMMAND written by Michelle Swain (United States)
Mulberry Fields written by DT Siddhartha Fraser (China)
Night Wind to Bahia written by Thomas Thorpe (United States)
On Bradbury Street written by John Morrison (United States)
On-Line-Lyubov written by Alberto Martin (Italy)
OPERATION PEDRO PAN written by Roberto Marrero (United States)
Perpetual Motion written by David Reiter (United States)
Praiseworthy written by Will Frehley (United States)
PRO BONO written by Ivory Avery (United States)
Project Ultra written by James L. Merriner (United States)
Red Rust Black written by Christopher Dillon (United States)
Redstart written by Julia Diniz (United States)
Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler (United States)
Return to Budapest written by Konstantin Stoyanov (United States)
Rounding Third written by Ari Bergeron (United States)

Saving the Dream written by Paul Eckert (United States)
Searching For Vermont written by Jerry Weiner (United States)
Shadowboxing the Mob written by Louis Buttino (United States)
Shark written by Donny Sheldon (United States)
SMALL DIRTY BIRDS written by Stephanie Levy (United States)
Snuffed written by michael donohue (United States)
Spike Driver Blues steed written by T. Steed (United States)
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen (Canada)
TERMINAL written by Martina Laura Souza and Christina Capra (United States)
The Bottom Line written by Henrik Wilenius (Finland)
The Dark Side of Paradise written by Miguel A. Saucedo (United States)
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren (United States)
The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin (Australia)
THE GREAT QUEST written by Steve Weissman (United States)
The Incident of Death written by Mike DeZess (United States)
The Invisible Noose written by Layla O'Shea (United States)
THE LAST CODE TALKER written by Michael Fillerup (United States)
The Maniac And The Drunk written by Shannon Behrndt (United States)
The Tailor From Taegu written by Ruby Akin (United States)
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont (Australia)
TO A DANCING GOD written by Robert S. Horvath (United States)
Tussle written by Aaron Yarber (United States)
Vara written by Beth Curry (United States)
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale (United States)
What You've Lost written by Antonia Geddes (Australia)
WILDER SOUL CHASER written by Joaquin Perez (United States)
Wish You Were Here written by Mikki Daughtry (United States)

 


CATEGORY 3: Comedy  (in alphabetical order)


A Cut Above written by Howard Zuckerman (United States)
A Fine Line written by Stuart McDougal (United States)
A Man of His Word written by Jennifer N. Martin (United States)
A Not-so Romantic Comedy written by Hunter Summerford (United States)
And Then It Laughed written by Mary A. Terramani-Arsenault (United States)
As Old As You Feel written by Lorraine Mauvais (Australia)
Average Joe written by Peter B Nesbitt (United States)
BALLS written by K. Ray (United States)
Blue Suit Assassins written by Benjamin Pollack (United States)
Brother in Arms written by Lorraine Mauvais (Australia)
BUBBA COOPER & THE TALLAHASSEE FLASH written by Herb Dillon Schroeder (United States)
Buddies written by Ray Roush (United States)
Buds written by Damon Cutrona (United States)
BUY ME LOVE written by Shacolby Z'Karr Randell (United States)
Fatally Hip written by Jordan Carew (Canada)
From Kandahar with Love written by Mark Colety (United States)
Hello Goodbye written by Ron Furlong (United States)
HONEYMOON RESERVATIONS written by Marty Morrisroe (United States)
Jealousy Born Love written by Elena G Mikhailova (Canada)
Junior Cougar written by Craig Rosenthal (China)
Just Kill Me Already written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn (United Kingdom)
Karmarama written by Russell Smith (Australia)
Kickoff written by Kathy Van Horn (United States)
Kill The Messenger written by R. Jacob Lewis (United States)

Making Up With Mortella written by Belle Karper (United States)
Miss Mystery written by Michael Siegel (United States)
Momfia written by Dean Watts (United States)
Murphy's Son written by Mark Reinisch (United States)
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell (United States)
Once Again written by Milda Misevicius (United States)
Party Lines written by Lonnie Urven (United States)
Past My Prime written by Justine Barron (United States)
Perfect Match written by Brian Hill (United States)
Personal Injury written by Vicky Murray (United States)
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody (United States)
Pinky Swear written by John O'Riley (United States)
Plush written by Carrie Frazier (United States)
Puppy Love written by Julie Redfield Young (United States)
SALLY'S SECRET LIFE written by Susan Quarles (United States)
SELLING SEATTLE written by Jay Williams (United States)
Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon (United States)
Soccer Dad written by Howard Zuckerman (United States)
Sometimes A Romance written by Steve Warren (United States)
Star Struck 2011 written by Charles Culbert (Canada)
Staycation written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn (United Kingdom)
Suddenly Spying written by Virginia Mackey (United States)
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields (United States)
Take My Wife written by Brett Carlson (United States)
TANGO SHALOM written by Claudio Laniado (United States)

Team Players written by Raef Eric Lawson (United States)
The 9th Wheel written by Ross Carey & Evan Shaw (United States)
The Art of Murder written by Jonah Rosestone (United States)
The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo (United States)
The Best of Both Worlds written by Peter Gazdag (United States)
THE CEMETERY PLOTS written by Donahue Silvis (United States)
The Entrepreneur written by Carey Mark Watkins (Australia)
The Great Beyond written by Brent Hartinger (United States)
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett (United States)
The Impresario written by John P Murphy (United States)
The Ladder written by August Selke (United States)
The Missing Year written by Jessica Clothier (Canada)
The Office Pool written by Bobbi Jaimet (Canada)
The Silencer written by Howard Zuckerman (United States)
The Simple Rules of Texting written by Michael S. Ohrenberger (United States)
The Steps written by Sybil Raney (United States)
The Super Seniors written by Seth Packard and Emily Packard (United States)
The Take Home written by Jesse Dallal (United States)
THE WINFIELDS written by Jason Abdul (Canada)
Unemployed written by Josh Groves and Pat Gonzalez (United States)
Unmaking Love -or- Two Days of the Condom written by Evan Laughlin (United States)
Valentine Lottery written by Sherry Engle (United States)
When The War Is Over written by Brett Lovell (Australia)
Without The Boys written by Joey Kent (United States)
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams (Canada)

 


 

Filmmakers Announces Second Round Qualifiers

Categories: 1-Other | 2-Drama  | 3-Comedy
 

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the Second Round Qualifiers in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards Screenplay Contest.

THE SECOND ROUND QUALIFIERS IN EACH CATEGORY ARE:


CATEGORY 1: Action/Adventure; Thriller/Horror/Supernatural; Sci-Fi; Animation/Fantasy; Mystery/Suspense (in alphabetical order)

14K written by John Durazo (United States)
53 Hours in Harpers Ferry written by David Sabbath (United States)
A Dystopian Fairytale written by taras groves ( United Kingdom )
A Knight of the Raptor written by Kenneth Kern (United States)
A Toucan Amazon Adventure written by Donna Lisa (United States)
ABSOLUTION written by Michael Lupariello (United States)
Adventurers At Large written by Stephen Tassie and Christina Upton (Canada)
Am written by C.N. Bean ( United States )
American Guerrillas written by Richard Harry Davis (United States)
And the Table Shall Be Round written by David Walter (United States)
Annan Road written by Christopher Dum (United States)
BANE written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
Betrayed written by Phil Ferriere (United States)
Beyond the Glory written by Fred Fugere (United States)
Big Easy written by Eric Wilder (United States)
Bocce Games written by Bianca Liza Biagioni (United States)
Bound written by Tracey Keefer ( United States )
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford ( Australia )
Calamity written by Baqar Hasnain ( United States )
Canaries written by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C. Jay) (United States )
City of Spirits written by Eric Wilder ( United States )
CONQUISTADORES - THE GODS RETURN written by Tony Culver (United Kingdom)
Controlled written by Craig Cambria {(aka Daniel C. Jay) (United States)}
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry (United State)
Crusade written by Kristen M Mozaffari ( United States )

CURSES written by Jerald Schoenroth (Canada)
DANCERS ON THE WIND written by Grady Richey (United States)
Dead After Tomorrow written by Benjamin Pollack (United States)
Death Island written by Lenerd Thomas and Janis Thomas (United States)
Devlin written by Kelly Michels (United States)
Devotion written by Matteo Galante (Italy)
Doctor Do No Harm written by Miriam Eve Tidwell (United States)
Dracula Rising written by Matthew Spizuco (United States)
Due South written by Evan R. Schullery (United States)
EARTH ALIEN written by Michael J. Casey (United States)
ELENA TESORO written by Stacy Keane and Megan Feldman (United States)
Esperancia written by John Edward Flynt (United States)
Fade to Black written by Steve Foo (United States)
Far-off written by Nicolas Hinze (Australia)
Genesis written by David Reiter (United States)
Goddesses and Mortals written by Lou Tasciotti (United States)
HISTORIA written by Leo Sardarian (United States)
HOLY HELL IN CUBA written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn (United States)
I Miss Your Purple Hair written by Robert R. Chandler (United States)
Imprinted written by Alison McMahan (United States)
Insurance written by Philip Curry (Ireland)
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien (United States)
Jean Spliced written by Saman Nasir (United States)
Journey to Gao written by Joan Maltese (United States)

KanaimA written by Ashley Maltz (United States)
Kheng Kheng Crocodile written by Donna Lisa (United States)
Kinder Claus written by Dennis Goldberg (United States)
LISTENING written by Khalil Sullins (United States)
Mark written by Paul Sheridan (United States)
Media Circus written by Charles Emery (United States)
MEON written by George Sommer (Germany)
Messenger written by Tim Tyler (United States)
Mr Hamilton's Bookshop written by Hugh Brune (United Kingdom)
Nightfreight written by John Celona (Canada)
No More Tears written by Cynthia Lee Mehta (United States)
NO NAME KEY written by Bruce Moran (United States)
Odysseys Of 2 Worlds Apart written by Jean Christoph Duell (Germany)
Okoyi - Warrior Boy aka The War Party written by NIgel Barker (United Kingdom)
Ol' Charley One-Eye written by Franklin McDonald (United States)
On the Seventh Day written by Perri Bitton (United States)
ON THE TRACK OF THE MALTESE AND OTHER CURIOSITIES written by Rick Mitchell & Matthew Quinn (United States)
Only Human written by Ryan Christopher Churchill (Canada)
Parks and Recreation - 'Thanksgiving Buzz' written by adam ganse (United States)
Perduellis written by D. A. Karr (United States)
Pod Caste written by Lynette Feeley (United States)
Princess Lulu and the Alien Make Sex Zombies written by Paul Ericson (United States)
PURIFIED written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan (United States)
Questorians written by Leah Mann (United States)
RED BANDANA written by Timothy Jay Smith (United States)
Revenge Man (Rise of the Hyena Warrior) written by Victor Dobbins (United States)
Scarface Webb written by David Reiter (United States)
Shadow Warriors written by Steve Warren (United States)
Silence written by John Edward Flynt (United States)
Singularity written by Andy Noble (United Kingdom)

SNAKEHEAD written by Terry Hodges (United States)
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk (United States)
Spirit of the Rain written by John Tupper (United States)
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina (United States)
STATIC written by Haydn Cook (Australia)
The Black Terror written by James Ridley (Australia)
The Black Way written by John Worsley (United States)
THE BOY ON THE COVER written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan (United States)
The Breaker written by Josh Lovison (United States)
THE BRIDE OF SATAN written by Jay Korn (United States)
The Chinese Gift written by Roberto F. Marrero (United States)
The Day of the Game written by Thomas L. Still (United Kingdom)
The Doomsday Thief written by Doug Stillinger (United States)
The Dyers War written by Paige Nachreiner (United States)
The Emigrants written by Patrick M. Hayes, Jr. (United States)
The Guardsman written by Walker McKnight (United States)
The Kid With No Name written by Eric Wensman & Paul Holliday (United States)
The Legend of Hohokam written by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold (United States)
The Old Vines written by Mike Stanford (Australia)
The Quarry written by Adam Ford-smith (United Kingdom)
The Raging Sun written by Stephen Lamm (United States)
The Secret of the Icon written by Zoltan Fecso (Australia)
The Stranger written by Nicola Barnaba, Paolo Fosso (Italy)
The Three Brigids written by Nathan Johnson (United States)
THE TRANSIT OF VENUS JONES written by Susan Quarles (United States)
The Wind Riders written by Jeffrey Ryback (Thailand)
Third written by Sean McKee (United States)
TWELVE NUNS written by Roberto Marrero (United States)
UNDER PRESSURE written by Eric W. Carlson (United States)
VARADERO BEACH written by Roberto Marrero (United States)
Warrior of Life written by Edith Juzyk (United States)
Whistler written by Robert Yula and James HIgginson (United States)


 

CATEGORY 2: Drama  (in alphabetical order)


About All You Can Do written by Rodney Berry (United States)
Adams 1812: Goodbye Boston Birches, Episode One written by Jane Hampton Cook (United States)
Aden written by Gregory J. Koster (Canada)
ALL GOD'S CHILDREN written by Alex Lapercha (United States)
All the Angels and Saints written by Ray Roush (United States)
Apocalyptic Symphony written by Alex Saveliev (United States)
Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase (Canada)
Best Before written by Romi Moondi (Canada)
Betrayals written by Steven Lipkin (United States)
Blue Eyed Soldier written by Constantine Gidaris (Canada)
BREATHTAKING written by Ann Kronlage (United States)
BROKEN FO' SHIZZLE written by C.N. Bean (United States)
Canned Goods Girl written by David Sabbath (United States)
Chasing Bugs 2.0 written by Debbra Jansen (United States)
City of Deceptions written by Cedric Williams (United States)
CODY written by David Jacob Smith (United States)
Cold Justice written by Cash Anthony (United States)
Cowboy written by Alex Mindt (United States)
Crash Site written by W. Colin McKay (United States)
CUTTER written by Dion Cook (United States)
DEAD SNAKE written by Batyrkhan Rozumny (United States)
Deadbeat Mom written by Elwood Scales III (United States)
Defensible Guilt written by Jeremiah O'Brien (United States)
Dinner for Four written by Sara de Waard Kent (Canada)
Dinner Is Served written by Jill Rowell Tench (United States)

DUCKS IN A ROW written by Herb Dillon Schroeder United States
Expiration Date written by Glenn Ledbetter United States
Faith written by Youssef Ouarrak (Poland)
Far Rock written by Brian Tyson (United States)
February Song written by Salvatore LoSauro (United States)
Feud written by W. Thomas Hall (United States)
Glitch written by Kara Cohen (United States)
Halfway Home written by David Schroeder (United States)
HEAD SPIN written by Laurence Reiser (United States)
Heaven on a Stick written by Elena G. Mikhailova (Canada)
Hidden Purpose written by Michael Farley (United States)
I Dare You written by William Grady (United States)
I'LL DIE TOMORROW written by John J. Maffucci (United States)
Inner Battle written by Sana Savanhu (United Kingdom)
Joy written by Luke Kastenhuber (United States)
Just Say Goodbye written by Layla O'Shea (United States)
Mama Black Widow written by A. Von Georgi (United States)
Marlowe written by Louise Ransil (United States)
Middle Moments written by Dan Boomgarden (United States)
MOM'S COMMAND written by Michelle Swain (United States)
Mulberry Fields written by DT Siddhartha Fraser (China)
Nepotism written by Eric Marco (United States)
Night Wind to Bahia written by Thomas Thorpe (United States)
On Bradbury Street written by John Morrison (United States)

On-Line-Lyubov written by Alberto Martin (Italy)
OPERATION PEDRO PAN written by Roberto Marrero United States
Perpetual Motion written by David Reiter (United States)
Praiseworthy written by Will Frehley (United States)
PRO BONO written by Ivory Avery United States
Project Ultra written by James L. Merriner (United States)
Red Rust Black written by Christopher Dillon (United States)
REDEMPTION written by Robert Horvath (United States)
Redstart written by Julia Diniz (United States)
Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler (United States)
Return to Budapest written by Konstantin Stoyanov (United States)
Rounding Third written by Ari Bergeron (United States)
Saving the Dream written by Paul Eckert (United States)
SAY SOMETHING FUNNY written by James Francis Nevins (United States)
Searching For Vermont written by Jerry Weiner (United States)
Shadowboxing the Mob written by Louis Buttino (United States)
Shark written by Donny Sheldon (United States)
SMALL DIRTY BIRDS written by Stephanie Levy (United States)
Snuffed written by michael donohue (United States)
Spike Driver Blues steed written by T. Steed (United States)
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen (Canada)
TERMINAL written by Martina Laura Souza and Christina Capra (United States)
The Art of Horsemanship written by Debi Lehman (United States)
The Bottom Line written by Henrik Wilenius (Finland)

The Dark Side of Paradise written by Miguel A. Saucedo (United States)
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren (United States)
The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin Australia
THE GREAT QUEST written by Steve Weissman (United States)
The Incident of Death written by Mike DeZess (United States)
The Invisible Noose written by Layla O'Shea (United States)
THE LAST CODE TALKER written by Michael Fillerup (United States)
The Last Days of Napoli written by David Brett United Kingdom
The Maniac And The Drunk written by Shannon Behrndt (United States)
The Movement written by John Durazo (United States)
The Righteous written by Rex Cheung (United States)
The Tailor From Taegu written by Ruby Akin (United States)
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont (Australia)
THREE EIGHTY-ONE written by David J. Marx (United States)
Through Laura's Eyes written by Donna Adams (Canada)
TO A DANCING GOD written by Robert S. Horvath (United States)
Tussle written by Aaron Yarber (United States)
UNDERLYING TRUTHS written by Linda Plamann_Handford (United States)
Vara written by Beth Curry (United States)
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale (United States)
What You've Lost written by Antonia Geddes (Australia)
WILDER SOUL CHASER written by Joaquin Perez (United States)
Winged Victory written by Blue Spruell (United States)
Wish You Were Here written by Mikki Daughtry (United States)

 

CATEGORY 3: Comedy  (in alphabetical order)


A Cut Above written by Howard Zuckerman (United States)
A Fine Line written by Stuart McDougal (United States)
A Man of His Word written by Jennifer N. Martin (United States)
A Not-so Romantic Comedy written by Hunter Summerford (United States)
Agatha Vs. The Wild Coyotes Band written by Marion Sours (United States)
And Then It Laughed written by Mary A. Terramani-Arsenault (United States)
As Old As You Feel written by Lorraine Mauvais (Australia)
Average Joe written by Peter B Nesbitt (United States)
BALLS written by K. Ray (United States)
Blue Suit Assassins written by Benjamin Pollack (United States)
Brother in Arms written by Lorraine Mauvais (Australia)
BUBBA COOPER & THE TALLAHASSEE FLASH written by Herb Dillon Schroeder (United States)
Buddies written by Ray Roush (United States)
Buds written by Damon Cutrona (United States)
BUY ME LOVE written by Shacolby Z'Karr Randell (United States)
CONDOLENCE CALL written by Michelle Bornstein (United States)
Fatally Hip written by Jordan Carew (Canada)
Food Court written by Frank Arciszewski (United States)
From Kandahar with Love written by Mark Colety (United States)
Game Day written by Jonathan Hess (United States)
Hello Goodbye written by Ron Furlong (United States)
HONEYMOON RESERVATIONS written by Marty Morrisroe (United States)
How Jim Spent His Lottery Winnings written by Jason Swanson (United States)
Jealousy Born Love written by Elena G Mikhailova (Canada)
Junior Cougar written by Craig Rosenthal China
Just Kill Me Already written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn (United Kingdom)
Karmarama written by Russell Smith (Australia)
Kickoff written by Kathy Van Horn (United States)
Kill The Messenger written by R. Jacob Lewis (United States)
Love By Prescription written by Melanie Phillips (Australia)

Making Over the Jabobo written by John Durazo (United States)
Making Up With Mortella written by Belle Karper (United States)
Miss Mystery written by Michael Siegel (United States)
Momfia written by Dean Watts (United States)
Murphy's Son written by Mark Reinisch (United States)
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell (United States)
Once Again written by Milda Misevicius (United States)
Party Lines written by Lonnie Urven (United States)
Past My Prime written by Justine Barron (United States)
Perfect Match written by Brian Hill (United States)
Personal Injury written by Vicky Murray (United States)
PHILIP written by Francis T. Drake (United States)
Pigeonhole written by Tony Schweikle (United States)
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody (United States)
Pinky Swear written by John O'Riley (United States)
Plush written by Carrie Frazier (United States)
Puppy Love written by Julie Redfield Young (United States)
SALLY'S SECRET LIFE written by Susan Quarles (United States)
SELLING SEATTLE written by Jay Williams (United States)
Showing Roots written by Susan batten (United States)
Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon United States
Soccer Dad written by Howard Zuckerman (United States)
Sometimes A Romance written by Steve Warren (United States)
Star Struck 2011 written by Charles Culbert (Canada)
Staycation written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn (United Kingdom)
Suddenly Spying written by Virginia Mackey (United States)
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields (United States)
Take My Wife written by Brett Carlson (United States)
TANGO SHALOM written by Claudio Laniado (United States)
Team Players written by Raef Eric Lawson (United States)

The 9th Wheel written by Ross Carey & Evan Shaw (United States)
The Art of Murder written by Jonah Rosestone (United States)
The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo (United States)
The Best of Both Worlds written by Peter Gazdag (United States)
The Big Idea written by David Schroeder (United States)
THE CEMETERY PLOTS written by Donahue Silvis (United States)
The Chinese Disco written by John Harris (United States)
The Entrepreneur written by Carey Mark Watkins (Australia)
The Great Beyond written by Brent Hartinger (United States)
The Happy Cactus Wasteland written by Logan Lipton (United States)
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett (United States)
The Healers written by Anthony Palmiotto and Kevin Palmiotto (United States)
The Impresario written by John P Murphy (United States)
The Ladder written by August Selke (United States)
The Missing Year written by Jessica Clothier (Canada)
The Office Pool written by Bobbi Jaimet (Canada)
The Silencer written by Howard Zuckerman United States
The Simple Rules of Texting written by Michael S. Ohrenberger (United States)
The Steps written by Sybil Raney (United States)
The Super Seniors written by Seth Packard, Emily Packard (United States)
The Take Home written by Jesse Dallal (United States)
The Team-Up written by Zach Grossman (United States)
THE WINFIELDS written by Jason Abdul (Canada)
TRAINWRECK written by Andrew Barrett (United States)
Unemployed written by Josh Groves & Pat Gonzalez (United States)
Unmaking Love -or- Two Days of the Condom written by Evan Laughlin (United States)
Valentine Lottery written by Sherry Engle (United States)
When The War Is Over written by Brett Lovell (Australia)
Without The Boys written by Joey Kent (United States)
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams (Canada)

 

 

Filmmakers Announces First Round Qualifiers

Categories: 1-Other | 2-Drama  | 3-Comedy

Filmmakers is pleased to announce the First Round Qualifiers in the Filmmakers International Screenwriting Awards Screenplay Contest.

THE FIRST ROUND QUALIFIERS IN EACH CATEGORY ARE:


CATEGORY 1: Action/Adventure; Thriller/Horror/Supernatural; Sci-Fi; Animation/Fantasy; Mystery/Suspense (in alphabetical order)

14K written by John Durazo ( United States )
53 Hours in Harpers Ferry written by David Sabbath ( United States )
A Dystopian Fairytale written by Taras Groves ( United Kingdom )
A Knight of the Raptor written by Kenneth Kern ( United States )
A Lesson in Murder written by Augustus Cileone ( United States )
A Toucan Amazon Adventure written by Donna Lisa ( United States )
ABSOLUTION written by Michael Lupariello ( United States )
Adventurers At Large written by Stephen Tassie and Christina Upton ( Canada )
Am written by C.N. Bean ( United States )
American Guerrillas written by Richard Harry Davis ( United States )
And the Table Shall Be Round written by David Walter ( United States )
Annan Road written by Christopher Dum ( United States )
BACK IN THE U.S.S.R. written by Joel DiMaggio Wein ( United States )
BAND OF ANGELS written by Michael Baley ( United States )
BANE written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
Betrayed written by Phil Ferriere ( United States )
Beyond the Glory written by Fred Fugere ( United States )
Big Easy written by Eric Wilder ( United States )
BIOTERROR CONSPIRACY written by Louis Lio ( United States )
Blizzard written by Paul Moxham ( Australia )
Blood Red Dawn written by Michael D. Thornton Jr ( United States )
Bocce Games written by Bianca Liza Biagioni ( United States )
Bound written by Tracey Keefer ( United States )
Broken Windows written by Mike Stanford ( Australia )
CABIN CALL written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )

Calamity written by Baqar Hasnain ( United States )
Canaries written by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C. Jay) ( United States )
CHIN written by Bruce Trampler ( United States )
Chromosome X written by Alexandra Allred ( United States )
City of Spirits written by Eric Wilder ( United States )
Cloned written by Olayinka Oyesanya ( United Kingdom )
Condition Of Return written by John E. Spare ( United States )
CONQUISTADORES - THE GODS RETURN written by Tony Culver ( United Kingdom )
Constitution written by Eric Baktanian ( United States )
Controlled written by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C. Jay) ( United States )
CROSSINGS written by Fred Perry ( United States )
CROSSWORD written by Robert Kirschten ( United States )
Crusade written by Kristen M Mozaffari ( United States )
CURSES written by Jerald Schoenroth ( Canada )
DANCERS ON THE WIND written by Grady Richey ( United States )
Dead After Tomorrow written by Benjamin Pollack ( United States )
Death Island written by Lenerd Thomas and Janis Thomas ( United States )
Death's Denial written by Michael Craig ( United States )
Delayed Vengeance written by Jean (Sean) Collett ( United States )
Devlin written by Kelly Michels ( United States )
Devotion written by Matteo Galante ( Italy )
Doctor Do No Harm written by Miriam Eve Tidwell ( United States )
Dracula Rising written by Matthew Spizuco ( United States )
DreamWorld written by Brent Hartinger ( United States )
Due South written by Evan R. Schullery ( United States )

EARTH ALIEN written by Michael J. Casey ( United States )
Eden Once Again written by Jeremie Joseph ( United States )
ELENA TESORO written by Stacy Keane and Megan Feldman ( United States )
Esperancia written by John Edward Flynt ( United States )
Fade to Black written by Steve Foo ( United States )
False Sense written by Craig Cambria (aka Daniel C. Jay) ( United States )
Far-off written by Nicolas Hinze ( Australia )
Firewater written by Prescott Beresh ( Canada )
Friends Of Danger written by Roger Williams ( United States )
Genesis written by David Reiter ( United States )
Ghost of Thalassa written by Ian J. Courter ( United States )
Giving Up The Ghost written by Jessica DiGiacinto ( United States )
Goddesses and Mortals written by Lou Tasciotti ( United States )
Good Night Prometheus - The Tragedy of Frankenstein written by James Durkis and Kaja Durkis ( United States )
HISTORIA written by Leo Sardarian ( United States )
HOLY HELL IN CUBA written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
HOW TO KILL A DEAD MAN written by Don Filipoff and Henry Cohn ( United States )
Hummingbird Wars written by Janet McCormick-Church ( United States )
I Miss Your Purple Hair written by Robert R. Chandler ( United States )
Imprinted written by Alison McMahan ( United States )
Insurance written by Philip Curry ( Ireland )
Into the Light written by Robert Mark O'Brien ( United States )
Jean Spliced written by Saman Nasir ( United States )
Journey to Gao written by Joan Maltese ( United States )
KanaimA  written by Ashley Maltz ( United States )

Kheng Kheng Crocodile written by Donna Lisa ( United States )
Kill or Be Killed written by Chris Joo ( United States )
Kinder Claus written by Dennis Goldberg ( United States )
King of the Mountain written by John Durazo ( United States )
LEADVILLE/America's Richest & Wildest Boom Town written by Donahue B. Silvis ( United States )
LIAM written by Duke Greenhill ( United States )
Lincoln City's Son written by William Comuzzi ( Canada )
LISTENING written by Khalil Sullins ( United States )
Love and Death on Waterloo Battlefield written by Gabriele Dado' ( Italy )
Macau Fallen written by Tony Shyu ( United States )
Magnitude written by Douglas Charles MacLeod ( United States )
Malefic Transgressions FINAL written by Justin Moskos ( United States )
MANCHILD written by Ed Lataro ( United States )
Manhunt written by Ian Waterman ( United States )
Mark written by Paul Sheridan ( United States )
Marry or Go to Jail written by Angel Bailey ( United States )
Media Circus written by Charles Emery ( United States )
MEON written by George Sommer ( Germany )
Messenger written by Tim Tyler ( United States )
Morrigan Dana written by DT Siddhartha Fraser ( China )
Mr Hamilton's Bookshop written by Hugh Brune ( United Kingdom )
New Grenada written by Gerald Goble ( United States )
Nightfreight written by John Celona ( Canada )
No More Tears written by Cynthia Lee Mehta ( United States )
NO NAME KEY written by Bruce Moran ( United States )


Odysseys Of 2 Worlds Apart written by Jean Christoph Duell ( Germany )
Okoyi - Warrior Boy aka The War Party written by NIgel Barker ( United Kingdom )
Ol' Charley One-Eye written by Franklin McDonald ( United States )
On Being Human written by Ian Kelly ( Canada )
On the Seventh Day written by perri bitton ( United States )
ON THE TRACK OF THE MALTESE AND OTHER CURIOSITIES written by Rick Mitchell & Matthew Quinn ( United States )
Only Human written by Ryan Christopher Churchill ( Canada )
Over the Course of a Lifetime written by J. G. Woodward ( United States )
Parks and Recreation - 'Thanksgiving Buzz' written by adam ganse ( United States )
Paul The Octopus written by Brett Lovell ( Australia )
Perduellis written by D. A. Karr ( United States )
Peter's Retirement written by Derek Rushlow ( United States )
Pod Caste written by Lynette Feeley ( United States )
Princess Lulu and the Alien Make Sex Zombies written by Paul Ericson ( United States )
Prophets written by Chad Huggins ( United States )
PURIFIED written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan ( United States )
Questorians written by Leah Mann ( United States )
RED BANDANA written by Timothy Jay Smith ( United States )
RED LIGHTS OVER HONG KONG written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
Revenge Man (Rise of the Hyena Warrior) written by Victor Dobbins ( United States )
Run This Town written by Jesse Sprenger ( United States )
Runner written by Paul Sheridan ( United States )
Scarface Webb written by David Reiter ( United States )
SEEING RED written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn ( United Kingdom )
SENIORS' PALACE written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )

SEX ZOMBIES, ALIENS, AND LULU written by Paul Ericson ( United States )
Shadow Warriors written by Steve Warren ( United States )
Silence written by John Edward Flynt ( United States )
Singularity written by Andy Noble ( United Kingdom )
SNAKEHEAD written by Terry Hodges ( United States )
SNOW ADVISORY written by Lisa Beuk ( United States )
SOME OTHER GODS written by Jay Korn ( United States )
SOON written by Manuel Ansoleaga ( United States )
Space Exploration written by Terry Brimhall ( United States )
Specimen written by Rick Tippins ( United States )
Spirit of the Rain written by John Tupper ( United States )
St. Vince written by Steve Frisina ( United States )
STATIC written by Haydn Cook ( Australia )
Stranger than Kindness written by Adrian Visintin ( Australia )
Summer's Snow written by Phillip Hughes ( United States )
SuperKill Theatre Presents: A Trilogy of Death and Dying Horribly written by Tom Manning ( United States )
TERMINAL ENTRY written by Fred Perry ( United States )
THE BETTER MAN written by Jose Fernandez ( United States )
THE BLACK MADONNA:THE PROPHECY FULFILLED written by L.A.Holmes-Boyle ( Canada )
The Black Terror written by James Ridley ( Australia )
The Black Way written by John Worsley ( United States )
THE BOY ON THE COVER written by Elizabeth Savage Sullivan ( United States )
The Breaker written by Josh Lovison ( United States )
THE BRIDE OF SATAN written by Jay Korn ( United States )
The Chinese Gift written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )

The Day of the Game written by Thomas L. Still ( United Kingdom )
The Doomsday Thief written by Doug Stillinger ( United States )
The Dyers War written by Paige Nachreiner ( United States )
The Eagles - New Kid In Town written by Kristie Ford ( United States )
The Emigrants written by Patrick M. Hayes, Jr. ( United States )
The Evolution written by Colin Patrick Garvey ( United States )
THE FEATHER KEEPER written by William Blackmon ( United States )
The Feeling of Being Alone written by Robert Harney ( United States )
The Guardsman written by Walker McKnight ( United States )
The Haunting of Amber Brown written by Norma D'Aguilar ( United States )
The Kid With No Name written by Eric Wensman & Paul Holliday ( United States )
The Last Earth Girl Went to Space to Find God written by Stuart Creque ( United States )
The Legend of Hohokam written by Lizbeth Finn-Arnold ( United States )
The Legend of McCoy Mountain & The Gold 45 Revolver written by Elliot McGucken ( United States )
THE MAN FROM NOWHERE written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
The Money Tree written by Shiva Ramanathan ( United States )
The Old Vines written by Mike Stanford ( Australia )
The Pontotoc Conspiracy written by Shelby Swatek and Phillip Swatek ( United States )
The Quarry written by Adam Ford-smith ( United Kingdom )
The Raging Sun written by Stephen Lamm ( United States )
The Secret of the Icon written by Zoltan Fecso ( Australia )
The Stark Vendetta written by Paul Sheridan ( United States )
The Stranger written by Nicola Barnaba, Paolo Fosso ( Italy )
The Three Brigids written by Nathan Johnson ( United States )
THE TRANSIT OF VENUS JONES written by Susan Quarles ( United States )

The Trees written by Thomas Tucker ( United States )
The Utopia Dimension written by Craig Charter ( Australia )
The Wind Riders written by Jeffrey Ryback ( Thailand )
Third written by Sean McKee ( United States )
Tito written by Rick Tippins ( United States )
To Hell written by Matthew Rafferty ( United States )
TWELVE NUNS written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
UNDER PRESSURE written by Eric W. Carlson ( United States )
Universal Time written by David Reiter ( United States )
Valley of the Dragon written by DT Siddhartha Fraser ( China )
VARADERO BEACH written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
VICTIM 13 written by Howard Fridkin and Tom McCurrie ( United States )
Warrior of Life written by Edith Juzyk ( United States )
Whistler written by Robert Yula and James HIgginson ( United States )
White Bat written by Marshall Crawford ( United States )
White Widow written by James M. Tate ( United States )
ZeaZoo & the Land of Boo written by Paula Blackmon-Bailey ( United States )


 

CATEGORY 2: Drama  (in alphabetical order)


About All You Can Do written by Rodney Berry ( United States )
Adams 1812: Goodbye Boston Birches, Episode One written by Jane Hampton Cook ( United States )
Aden written by Gregory J. Koster ( Canada )
ALL GOD'S CHILDREN written by Alex Lapercha ( United States )
All the Angels and Saints written by Ray Roush ( United States )
Apocalyptic Symphony written by Alex Saveliev ( United States )
BANE written by Roberto F. Marrero ( United States )
Bare Knuckle Days written by Neil Chase ( Canada )
BASILIO written by Brett Stacey ( United States )
BAY OF PIGS written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
Best Before written by Romi Moondi ( Canada )
Betrayals written by Steven Lipkin ( United States )
Blackfunk written by michael grimes ( United States )
Blonde Widow written by Joseph E. Forsythe ( United States )
BLOODLINE KNOT written by Victoria Young ( United States )
Blue Eyed Soldier written by Constantine Gidaris ( Canada )
Brainwave written by Conor Ryan ( Ireland )
BREATHTAKING written by Ann Kronlage ( United States )
BROKEN FO' SHIZZLE written by C.N. Bean ( United States )
Canned Goods Girl written by David Sabbath ( United States )
Chasing Bugs 2.0 written by Debbra Jansen ( United States )
City of Deceptions written by Cedric Williams ( United States )
CODY written by David Jacob Smith ( United States )
Cold Justice written by Cash Anthony ( United States )
Cowboy Alex Mindt ( United States )

Crash Site written by W. Colin McKay ( United States )
Crashing by Design written by Scott Derechinsky ( United States )
CUTTER written by Dion Cook ( United States )
Cutthroat written by James Hsiao ( United States )
DEAD SNAKE written by Batyrkhan Rozumny ( United States )
Deadbeat Mom written by Elwood Scales III ( United States )
Defensible Guilt written by Jeremiah O'Brien ( United States )
Devil's Machine written by Joseph Kisch ( Australia )
Dinner for Four written by Sara de Waard Kent ( Canada )
Dinner Is Served written by Jill Rowell Tench ( United States )
DISBELIEF written by Joseph Douglas Gardenhour, Jr. ( United States )
DUCKS IN A ROW written by Herb Dillon Schroeder ( United States )
Earned Runs written by Jeffrey Silverstein ( United States )
Eastland written by Erin Dalian ( United States )
Expiration Date written by Glenn Ledbetter ( United States )
Faith written by Youssef Ouarrak ( Poland )
Far Rock written by Brian Tyson ( United States )
February Song written by Salvatore LoSauro ( United States )
Feud written by W. Thomas Hall ( United States )
For Me and Mai written by Lisa Meserole ( United States )
Four Days in Pelico written by Patrick Sullivan ( United States )
Gambling Rose & The Buckhead Girl written by Todd Foreman ( United States )
Giving Up The Ghost written by Jessica DiGiacinto ( United States )
Glitch written by Kara Cohen ( United States )
Glory Days written by Chad Connor ( United States )

Halfway Home written by David Schroeder ( United States )
HEAD SPIN written by Laurence Reiser ( United States )
Heaven on a Stick written by Elena G. Mikhailova ( Canada )
HEIST written by Arlene Mason Johnston ( United States )
Here With Me written by Jaqueta Flowers ( United States )
Hidden Purpose written by Michael Farley ( United States )
Home Again written by John Benton ( United States )
I Dare You written by William Grady ( United States )
I'LL DIE TOMORROW written by John J. Maffucci ( )
In the Broad Face of Day written by Thomas Dalby ( Canada )
Inner Battle written by Sana Savanhu ( United Kingdom )
Joy written by Luke Kastenhuber ( United States )
Just Say Goodbye written by Layla O'Shea ( United States )
LOATHSOME LURE written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
Lucky Boy written by Suzanne Roche ( United States )
Lucky Star written by Thomas Pace ( United States )
Mama Black Widow written by A. Von Georgi ( United States )
Marlowe written by Louise Ransil ( United States )
Micheline written by David A. Pitts ( United States )
Middle Moments written by Dan Boomgarden ( United States )
Mirdad - A Lighthouse and a Haven written by Roberto Junqueira ( Brazil )
MOM'S COMMAND written by Michelle Swain ( United States )
Mulberry Fields written by DT Siddhartha Fraser ( China )
MY DYING TEACHER KYLE written by Shubbankar Singh ( India )
My Ticket To Heaven written by Glenn Ziminski ( United States )

My Turn written by David Shapiro ( United States )
Nepotism written by Eric Marco ( United States )
Night Wind to Bahia written by Thomas Thorpe ( United States )
On Bradbury Street written by John Morrison ( United States )
On-Line-Lyubov written by Alberto Martin ( Italy )
OPERATION PEDRO PAN written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
Perpetual Motion written by David Reiter ( United States )
Praiseworthy written by Will Frehley ( United States )
PRO BONO written by Ivory Avery ( United States )
Project Ultra written by James L. Merriner ( United States )
Putting Honey on a Fracture written by Courtenay Dolson ( United States )
Red Rust Black written by Christopher Dillon ( United States )
REDEMPTION written by Robert Horvath ( United States )
Redstart written by Julia Diniz ( United States )
Rest In Peace written by Dennis Sampler ( United States )
Return to Budapest written by Konstantin Stoyanov ( United States )
Ride written by Brett Lovell ( Australia )
Rounding Third written by Ari Bergeron ( United States )
Saving the Dream written by Paul Eckert ( United States )
SAY SOMETHING FUNNY written by James Francis Nevins ( United States )
Searching For Vermont written by Jerry Weiner ( United States )
Shadowboxing the Mob written by Louis Buttino ( United States )
Shark written by Donny Sheldon ( United States )
SHEMALE written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
Sink. Swim. Repeat. written by Evan Romansky ( United States )

SMALL DIRTY BIRDS written by Stephanie Levy ( United States )
Snuffed written by michael donohue ( United States )
Sons of Molly written by Peter Gazdag United States
Spike Driver Blues steed written by T. Steed ( United States )
St. Brigid's Cross written by Jan-Christian Sorensen ( Canada )
Starting Over written by Maria Rosario A. Yano ( United States )
Sympatico written by Lynette Feeley [Ortiz] ( United States )
Take Back written by idit dvir ( United States )
TERMINAL written by Martina Laura Souza and Christina Capra ( United States )
The Art of Horsemanship written by Debi Lehman ( United States )
The Audible written by Travis Hawkes & Rico Hawkes, Sam Dua ( United States )
THE BALLAD OF JOSIE MCCOY written by Jacob J. Markert ( United States )
The Bottom Line written by Henrik Wilenius ( Finland )
The Caterpillar's Skin written by Raffaele Passerini ( United States )
The Christmas Gift written by Ralph Valentino ( United States )
The Cullings Principle written by Christine Autrand Mitchell ( United States )
The Dark Side of Paradise written by Miguel A. Saucedo ( United States )
The Devil on His Tail written by Steve Warren ( United States )
The Devil's in the Details written by Adrian Visintin ( Australia )
The Gentleman Bandit: The True Story of Willie Sutton written by Richard Gold ( United States )
THE GREAT QUEST written by Steve Weissman ( United States )
The Incident of Death written by Mike DeZess ( United States )
The Invisible Noose written by Layla O'Shea ( United States )
THE LAST CODE TALKER written by Michael Fillerup ( United States )
The Last Days of Napoli written by David Brett ( United Kingdom )

The Maniac And The Drunk written by Shannon Behrndt ( United States )
The Movement written by John Durazo ( United States )
The Righteous written by Rex Cheung ( United States )
THE SEXUAL SAGA OF HUCK FREEHEART written by Saul Rosenthal United States
The Tailor From Taegu written by Ruby Akin ( United States )
The Touch written by Naomi Lamont ( Australia )
The Woman Who Knew Sharks written by Dean Schweinler ( United States )
The Wooden Prince written by Bill Braun ( United States )
The World, the Flesh, the Devil written by J.M.P. kane ( United States )
THREE EIGHTY-ONE written by David J. Marx ( United States )
Through Laura's Eyes written by Donna Adams ( Canada )
TO A DANCING GOD written by Robert S. Horvath ( United States )
TRUE LOCAL SOLAR TIME written by sylke rene meyer ( United States )
Tussle written by Aaron Yarber ( United States )
UNDERLYING TRUTHS written by Linda Plamann_Handford ( United States )
Vara written by Beth Curry ( United States )
VIA CRUCIS: A WAY OF THE CROSS written by Frank Canino and Joseph Di Pasquale ( United States )
Vicious Land written by RD. Murray ( United States )
Vineyard in the Spring written by Zbigniew Wozny ( United States )
What You've Lost written by Antonia Geddes ( Australia )
White House Phoenix written by Jane Hampton Cook ( United States )
WILDER SOUL CHASER written by Joaquin Perez ( United States )
Winged Victory written by Blue Spruell ( United States )
WIPING OUT written by Murray Spitzer ( United States )
Wish You Were Here written by Mikki Daughtry ( United States )
Yalta written by Jay Nelson ( United States )
Yellow Asian Tiger written by Peter S. Gillies ( France )


 

CATEGORY 3: Comedy  (in alphabetical order)

30 Parks Before I Die written by Jason Aylmer and Stuart Benton ( United States )
A Cut Above written by Howard Zuckerman ( United States )
A Fine Line written by Stuart McDougal ( United States )
A Man of His Word written by Jennifer N. Martin ( United States )
A Not-so Romantic Comedy written by Hunter Summerford ( United States )
Agatha Vs. The Wild Coyotes Band written by Marion Sours ( United States )
And Then It Laughed written by Mary A. Terramani-Arsenault ( United States )
As Old As You Feel written by Lorraine Mauvais ( Australia )
Average Joe written by Peter B Nesbitt ( United States )
BALLS written by k. ray ( United States )
Bank Daze written by Peter Jensen ( United States )
Bloody Marvelous written by Marko Gregurek ( Austria )
Blue Day written by Brett Lovell ( Australia )
Blue Suit Assassins written by Benjamin Pollack ( United States )
Brother in Arms written by Lorraine Mauvais ( Australia )
BUBBA COOPER & THE TALLAHASSEE FLASH written by Herb Dillon Schroeder ( United States )
Buddies written by Ray Roush ( United States )
Buds written by Damon Cutrona ( United States )
BULLIES FOR RENT written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
BUY ME LOVE written by Shacolby Z'Karr Randell ( United States )
CAN'T WAIT TILL I'M GROWN written by Y.M. Quandi Jackson ( United States )
Collective Dreams written by Mark Perlick ( United States )
CONDOLENCE CALL written by Michelle Bornstein ( United States )
Doodies Of Babysitting written by Manuel Ansoleaga ( United States )

DR. SKY: THE RELATIONSHIP GUY written by Gregory Schwartz ( )
Fatally Hip written by Jordan Carew ( Canada )
Food Court written by Frank Arciszewski ( United States )
Francesco's Creation written by N. Q. Nguyen ( United States )
From Kandahar with Love written by Mark Colety ( United States )
Functionally Challenged written by Bret Jolliffe ( Canada )
Gambling Rose & The Buckhead Girl written by Todd Foreman ( United States )
Game Day written by Jonathan Hess ( United States )
GRANNIES ON THE MOVE written by Roberto Marrero ( United States )
Hello Goodbye written by Ron Furlong ( United States )
HONEYMOON RESERVATIONS written by Marty Morrisroe ( United States )
HOTEL SCHOOL written by Robert Kirschten ( United States )
How Jim Spent His Lottery Winnings written by Jason Swanson ( United States )
I Am Godd written by Brett Lovell ( Australia )
I Am Not ! Having A Redneck Wedding written by Michael Gooch ( United States )
In The Running written by Raef Eric Lawson ( United States )
Jack Of All Trades written by Grant Newton ( United States )
Jealousy Born Love written by Elena G Mikhailova ( Canada )
Junior Cougar written by Craig Rosenthal ( China )
Just Kill Me Already written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn ( United Kingdom )
Karmarama written by Russell Smith ( Australia )
Kickoff written by Kathy Van Horn ( United States )
Kill The Messenger written by R. Jacob Lewis ( United States )
Love By Prescription written by Melanie Phillips ( Australia )
Making Over the Jabobo written by John Durazo ( United States )

Making Up With Mortella written by Belle Karper ( United States )
Miss Mystery written by Michael Siegel ( United States )
Momfia written by Dean Watts ( United States )
Murphy's Son written by Mark Reinisch ( United States )
My New Stepmom written by Hamilton Mitchell ( United States )
Once Again written by Milda Misevicius ( United States )
Party Lines written by Lonnie Urven ( United States )
Past My Prime written by Justine Barron ( United States )
Perfect Match written by Brian Hill ( United States )
Personal Injury written by Vicky Murray ( United States )
PHILIP written by Francis T. Drake ( United States )
Pigeonhole written by Tony Schweikle ( United States )
Pinch Hitter written by Janis Brody ( United States )
Pinky Swear written by John O'Riley ( United States )
Plush written by Carrie Frazier ( United States )
Puppy Love written by Julie Redfield Young ( United States )
Queen of Vegas written by Peter Gazdag ( United States )
Rust In Peace written by Yossi Koresh ( Israel )
SALLY'S SECRET LIFE written by Susan Quarles ( United States )
SANDOR written by Marvin Albert ( United States )
SELLING SEATTLE written by Jay Williams ( United States )
Showing Roots written by Susan batten ( United States )
Smart Alex written by Cristina Kinon ( United States )
Soccer Dad written by Howard Zuckerman ( United States )
Sometimes A Romance written by Steve Warren ( United States )

Star Struck 2011 written by Charles Culbert ( Canada )
Staycation written by Sundae Jahant-Osborn ( United Kingdom )
STUPID LAWYER MOVIE written by Jacob J. Markert ( United States )
Suddenly Spying written by Virginia Mackey ( United States )
Sweetwater Blues written by Charles Shields ( United States )
Take My Wife written by Brett Carlson ( United States )
TANGO SHALOM written by Claudio Laniado ( United States )
Team Players written by Raef Eric Lawson ( United States )
The 9th Wheel written by Ross Carey & Evan Shaw ( United States )
THE AGE OF AQUARIUS written by Jan Hendrik Verstraten ( United Kingdom )
The Art of Murder written by Jonah Rosestone ( United States )
The Beautiful Things written by Michael Trozzo ( United States )
The Best of Both Worlds written by Peter Gazdag ( United States )
The Big Idea written by David Schroeder ( United States )
The Biggest Break-up (Ever) written by Peter Gazdag ( United States )
The Bird written by Grant Newton ( United States )
THE CEMETERY PLOTS written by Donahue Silvis ( United States )
The Chinese Disco written by John Harris ( United States )
THE DANSIN FOOL written by Martin Bartlett ( United States )
The End and Everything After written by MIchael Gonzalez ( United States )
The Entrepreneur written by Carey Mark Watkins ( Australia )
The Great Beyond written by Brent Hartinger ( United States )
The Happy Cactus Wasteland written by Logan Lipton ( United States )
THE HEAD SHOP written by Martin Bartlett ( United States )
The Healers written by Anthony Palmiotto and Kevin Palmiotto (United States)

THE HECKLER written by Mike Hanson ( United States )
The Impresario written by John P Murphy ( United States )
The Ladder written by August Selke ( United States )
The Liar written by Michael Pena ( United States )
The Missing Year written by Jessica Clothier ( Canada )
The Office Pool written by Bobbi Jaimet ( Canada )
The Silencer written by Howard Zuckerman ( United States )
The Simple Rules of Texting written by Michael S. Ohrenberger ( United States )
The Steps written by Sybil Raney ( United States )
The Super Seniors written by Seth Packard, Emily Packard ( United States )
The Take Home written by Jesse Dallal ( United States )
The Team-Up written by Zach Grossman ( United States )
THE WINFIELDS written by Jason Abdul ( Canada )
TRAINWRECK written by Andrew Barrett ( United States )
Unemployed written by Josh Groves & Pat Gonzalez ( United States )
Unmaking Love -or- Two Days of the Condom written by Evan Laughlin ( United States )
Valentine Lottery written by Sherry Engle ( United States )
West Texas written by Andrea Voight ( United States )
When The War Is Over written by Brett Lovell ( Australia )
Without The Boys written by Joey Kent ( United States )
Yours...Forever written by Donna Adams ( Canada )
 

 

 

For contact information or requests to read any script mentioned on this page please contact: (serious inquiries only - for production or representation purposes only)

Jennifer Brooks
ScreenplayContest.Net
P.O. Box 46397
West Hollywood, CA 90046

Request a script: request a script

| 1st Round Qualifiers  | 2nd Round Qualifiers | Quarterfinalists | Semifinalists | Finalists |

top of page | middle of page |

 

 

ScreenplayContest.Net 2012  |  Terms & Conditions
A division of Media Pro Tech Inc.